プロフィール

名前:
井村 順一(いむら じゅんいち) 1964年生まれ
所属:
東京工業大学工学院システム制御系
〒152-8552 東京都目黒区大岡山2-12-1 W8-1
TEL&FAX : 03-5734-3635
経歴:
  • 1988年京都大学工学部精密工学科卒業
  • 1990年同大学大学院工学研究科修士課程応用システム科学専攻修了
  • 1992年同大学院工学研究科博士課程機械工学専攻中途退学
  • 同年10月より同大学工学部機械工学科助手
  • 1996年8月より広島大学工学部助教授
  • 1998年5月より1年間Twente大学客員研究員
  • 2001年4月より東京工業大学大学院情報理工学研究科助教授
  • 2004年10月より同教授
  • 2016年4月より東京工業大学工学院教授(改組により)
受賞歴:
  • 91年度システム制御情報学会椹木記念論文賞(杉江俊治先生,吉川恒夫先生とともに)
  • 91年度システム制御情報学会椹木記念奨励賞
  • 91年度計測自動制御学会学術奨励賞
  • 94年ASCC Young Author Prize
  • 94年度計測自動制御学会論文賞(武田賞)(杉江俊治先生,吉川恒夫先生とともに)
  • 98年度システム制御情報学会論文賞(砂原賞)(春名隆志氏,吉川恒夫先生とともに)
  • 01年度計測自動制御学会制御部門パイオニア賞
  • 04年度日本鉄鋼協会計測・制御・システム研究賞(児島晃先生,増田士朗先生,浅野一哉氏,津田和呂氏とともに)
  • 05年度計測自動制御学会論文賞(東俊一氏とともに)
  • 07年度計測自動制御学会論文賞(武田賞)(小林孝一氏とともに)
  • 10 IEA-AIE Best Paper Award of International Society of Applied Intelligence (G. Ince, K. Nakadai, T. Rodemann, H. Tsujinoとともに)
  • 2010年度東工大教育賞
  • ISIMM 2011 Best Poster Award Bronze Prize (T. Ishizaki, K. Kashima, K. Aiharaとともに)
  • 13年度計測自動制御学会制御部門賞 (石崎氏,加嶋氏,Girard, Dongha, 合原先生とともに)
  • ISIMM 2013 Best Poster Award Gold Prize (T. Arai, M. Inoue, K. Kashima, K. Aiharaとともに)
  • 14年度システム制御情報学会論文賞 (井上氏,加嶋氏, 合原先生とともに)
所属学会:
IEEE, 計測自動制御学会,システム制御情報学会,日本ロボット学会,日本鉄鋼協会,電子情報通信学会.
社会活動(国内):
  1. Japan-U.S.A. Symposium on Flexible Automationプログラム委員会委員(1994)
  2. 計測自動制御学会アドバンスト制御研究会委員(1997)
  3. 計測自動制御学会制御部門制御理論部会運営委員(1999-2000)
  4. 計測自動制御学会中国支部評議員(2000)
  5. 計測自動制御学会制御部門複雑非線形の制御に関する研究調査会委員(副査)(2000-2002)
  6. 計測自動制御学会制御部門機械システム制御研究調査会委員(2000-2001)
  7. 計測自動制御学会制御部門学術委員(2000-2001)
  8. 計測自動制御学会制御部門事業委員(幹事)(2000-2002)
  9. システム制御情報学会ハイブリッドシステム研究交流会委員(常任委員)(2001-2004)
  10. 計測自動制御学会論文集委員(2001-2003)
  11. 日本鉄鋼協会計測・制御・システム工学部会制御フォーラム幹事(2001-2003)
  12. 計測自動制御学会制御部門大会実行委員(幹事)(2002)
  13. 計測自動制御学会制御部門「力学系・生物系の本質から制御を考える」調査研究会委員(2002-2004)
  14. 計測自動制御学会制御部門「新しい制御と数学の接点を探る調査研究会」調査研究会委員(2002-2004)
  15. 日本ロボット学会学術講演会実行委員(2003)
  16. 計測自動制御学会制御部門国際委員会副委員長(2004)
  17. 計測自動制御学会国際委員会委員 (2004-2005)
  18. 計測自動制御学会制御部門制御理論部会運営委員(2004-2005)
  19. 日本鉄鋼協会評議員(2004-2006)
  20. 日本鉄鋼協会学会計測・制御・システム工学部会制御フォーラム座長(2004-2007)
  21. 科学技術振興機構研究開発戦略センター,電子情報通信分野俯瞰ワークショップロボッティクス分科会委員 (2005)
  22. 計測自動制御学会制御部門マルチレゾルブドシステム調査研究会主査(2004-2006)
  23. NEDO技術委員(2005-2006)
  24. 計測自動制御学会組込み・ハイブリッドシステム調査研究会委員(2005-2007)
  25. システム制御情報学会第49,50,51,52期(05-08年度) 評議員
  26. 計測自動制御学会制御部門エンジン・パワートレイン先端制御理論調査研究会委員(2006.1-2008.12)
  27. 計測自動制御学会多分解能マルチスケールシステム調査研究会委員(2007.1-2008.12)
  28. 計測自動制御学会学会賞委員(2007.1-2008.12)
  29. 計測自動制御学会組込みシステム調査研究会委員(2007.9-)
  30. 計測自動制御学会英文論文集Associate Editor (2007.8-2010.12)
  31. 日本鉄鋼協会学会計測・制御・システム工学部会運営委員会委員(2008.5-2010.3)
  32. SICE 総務理事 (2011-2012)
社会活動(国際:一般):
  1. IEEE CSS Board of Governors Member (2010, 2013)
  2. IEEE CSS SICE Liaison (2010-2013)
  3. Associate Editor of IEEE Transactions on Automatic Control (2014-)
  4. Associate Editor of Automatica (2009-)
  5. Associate Editor of Hybrid Systems (2011-)
  6. Associate Editor of Asian Journal of Control (2002-2007)
  7. Editorial Board of International Journal of Modelling, Identification and Control (IJMIC) (2005-2008)
  8. IFAC Policy Committee member (2014-)
  9. General Chair of IFAC Conference on Chaos Control (2015)
  10. IFAC Technical Committee member on Robust Control (2003-)
  11. IFAC Technical Committee member on Nonlinear Control Systems (2003-)
  12. IFAC Technical Committee member on Discrete Event and Hybrid Systems (2012-)
  13. Steering Committee member of IFAC Symposium on Analysis and Design of Hybrid Systems (ADHS) (2012-)
  14. Local arrangement chair of IEEE Multiconference on Systems and Control (MSC) 2010
社会活動(国際:Program Committee):
  1. Program Committee member of IEEE Conference on Decision and Control 2003
  2. Program Committee member of IEEE Conference on Control Applications 2004
  3. Session Organizer of IEEE Conference on Control Applications 2004
  4. Program Committee member of IEEE Conference on Decision and Control - European Control Conference 2005
  5. Program Committee member of ADHS'06: the 2nd IFAC conference on the Analysis and Design of Hybrid Systems 2006
  6. Program Committee member of IEEE Conference on Control Applications 2006
  7. Program Committee member of IEEE/RSJ International Conference on Intelligent Robots and Systems (IROS) 2006
  8. Program Committee member of IFAC Symposium on Nonlinear Control Systems (NOLCOS) 2007
  9. Session Organizer of Mathematical Theory on Network and Systems (MTNS) 2006
  10. Session Organizer of IEEE Conference on Control Applications 2006
  11. Program Committee member of 11th International Conference on Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control (HSCC) 2008
  12. Program Committee member of IASTED International Conference on Modelling, Identification and Control (MIC) 2008
  13. Program Committee member of IEEE/RSJ International Conference on Intelligent Robots and Systems (IROS) 2008
  14. Program Committee member of International Conference on Modelling, Identification and Control (ICMIC) 2008
  15. Program Committee member of the 3rd IFAC conference on the Analysis and Design of Hybrid Systems 2009
  16. Program Committee member of IEEE International Conference on Networking, Sensing and Control (ICNSC) 2009
  17. Program Committee member of IEEE/RSJ International Conference on Intelligent Robots and Systems (IROS) 2009
  18. Program Committee member of 12th International Conference on Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control (HSCC) 2009
  19. Program Committee member of 8th IFAC Symposium on Nonlinear Control Systems (NOLCOS) 2010
  20. Program Committee member of 13th International Conference on Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control (HSCC) 2010
  21. Program Committee member of the 19th International Symposium on Mathematical Theory of Networks and Systems (MTNS) 2010
  22. Program Committee member of IFAC Symposium on Analysis and Design of Hybrid Systems (ADHS) 2012
  23. Program Committee member of IFAC Conference on Chaos Control 2012
  24. Program Committee member of 15th International Conference on Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control (HSCC) 2012
  25. Program Committee member of 12th European Control Conference (ECC) 2013
  26. Program Committee member of IFAC Symposium on Nonlinear Control Systems (NOLCOS) 2013
  27. Program Committee member of the 21st International Symposium on Mathematical Theory of Networks and Systems (MTNS) 2014
  28. Editor of Program Committee of SICE Annual Conference 2014
  29. Program Committee member of 13th European Control Conference (ECC) 2014
  30. Program Committee member of IEEE Conference of Control Applications (CCA) 2014
  31. Program Committee member of IFAC Conference on Modelling, Identification and Control of Nonlinear Systems (MICNON) 2015
  32. Program Committee member of Indian Control Conference (ICC) 2015
  33. Program Committee member of 18th International Conference on Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control (HSCC) 2015
  34. Program Committee member of 14th European Control Conference (ECC) 2015
  35. Program Committee member of IFAC Symposium on Analysis and Design of Hybrid Systems (ADHS) (2015)
  36. Program Committee member of IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control (MSC) (2015)
  37. Program Committee member of IEEE Conference on Decision and Control (CDC) (2015)
  38. Program Committee member of the 22th International Symposium on Mathematical Theory of Networks and Systems (MTNS) (2016)
  39. Program Committee member of India Control Conference (ICC) (2016)